109 Williams St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $144,698
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Williams St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $132,175, approximately $127 per square foot. 109 Williams St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Shriver Adrian W and Shriver Shirley Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Endrizzi James K
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Shriver Bret Allen and Shriver Tammey Jean
Bought by
Endrizzi James K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,400
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shriver Adrian W | $35,050 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| Lasalle Bank National Association | $51,145 | None Available | |
| Endrizzi James K | $90,500 | Elyria Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Endrizzi James K | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,000 | $41,244 | $5,828 | $35,417 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $28,728 | $5,226 | $23,503 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $28,728 | $5,226 | $23,503 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $28,728 | $5,226 | $23,503 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $24,570 | $4,470 | $20,100 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $24,570 | $4,470 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $24,570 | $4,470 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $20,550 | $4,910 | $15,640 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $20,550 | $4,910 | $15,640 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $20,550 | $4,910 | $15,640 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $20,340 | $4,860 | $15,480 |
| 2013 | $1,202 | $20,340 | $4,860 | $15,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map