212 Clark St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $26,000 - $151,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Clark St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $112,860, approximately $79 per square foot. 212 Clark St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
Chury Robert M
Bought by
Chury Bruce J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Kanuch Sandra L and Brlas Celeste J
Bought by
Chury Bruce J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Estate Of Robert Joseph Chury
Bought by
Chury Patricia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chury Bruce J | $25,300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chury Bruce J | $50,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chury Patricia J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,207 | $35,308 | $4,631 | $30,678 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $29,162 | $4,155 | $25,008 |
| 2022 | $1,108 | $29,162 | $4,155 | $25,008 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $29,162 | $4,155 | $25,008 |
| 2020 | $991 | $24,940 | $3,550 | $21,390 |
| 2019 | $984 | $24,940 | $3,550 | $21,390 |
| 2018 | $986 | $24,940 | $3,550 | $21,390 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $24,900 | $3,900 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $24,900 | $3,900 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $949 | $24,900 | $3,900 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $923 | $24,660 | $3,860 | $20,800 |
| 2013 | $915 | $24,660 | $3,860 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map