Estimated Value: $144,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Williamson St, Troy, NC 27371 and is currently estimated at $169,219, approximately $61 per square foot. 109 Williamson St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Page Street Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Thompson Wesley Warren and Thompson Catherine G
Bought by
Moco Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,899
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$53,320
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moco Rentals Llc | $145,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moco Rentals Llc | $145,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moco Rentals Llc | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Moco Rentals Llc | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $123,066 | $24,500 | $98,566 |
| 2024 | $757 | $123,066 | $24,500 | $98,566 |
| 2023 | $757 | $123,066 | $24,500 | $98,566 |
| 2022 | $757 | $123,066 | $24,500 | $98,566 |
| 2021 | $757 | $123,066 | $24,500 | $98,566 |
| 2020 | $757 | $123,066 | $24,500 | $98,566 |
| 2018 | $659 | $106,300 | $24,500 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $659 | $106,300 | $24,500 | $81,800 |
| 2016 | $659 | $106,300 | $24,500 | $81,800 |
| 2015 | $606 | $106,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $606 | $106,304 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map