109 Wilson Hitterdal, MN 56552
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Wilson, Hitterdal, MN 56552 and is currently estimated at $112,700, approximately $128 per square foot. 109 Wilson is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Ulen-Hitterdal Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870 | $86,800 | $6,200 | $80,600 |
| 2024 | $854 | $90,100 | $6,200 | $83,900 |
| 2023 | $854 | $78,800 | $6,200 | $72,600 |
| 2022 | $750 | $68,500 | $6,200 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $784 | $61,100 | $6,200 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $684 | $58,000 | $6,200 | $51,800 |
| 2019 | $540 | $58,800 | $6,200 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $742 | $64,600 | $6,200 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $768 | $61,500 | $6,200 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $790 | $58,500 | $6,500 | $52,000 |
| 2015 | $772 | $60,200 | $6,500 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | $758 | $60,200 | $6,500 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map