109 Windcliffe Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $347,983 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Windcliffe Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $363,246, approximately $205 per square foot. 109 Windcliffe Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2006
Sold by
Mullins Rex and Mullins Diane
Bought by
Mullins Rex and Mullins Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Rex | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mullins Rex | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585 | $57,580 | $21,950 | $35,630 |
| 2024 | $3,585 | $51,150 | $18,300 | $32,850 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $51,150 | $18,300 | $32,850 |
| 2022 | $3,731 | $49,500 | $18,300 | $31,200 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $49,500 | $18,300 | $31,200 |
| 2020 | $3,415 | $43,490 | $17,250 | $26,240 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $43,490 | $17,250 | $26,240 |
| 2018 | $3,274 | $39,140 | $13,430 | $25,710 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $39,140 | $13,430 | $25,710 |
| 2016 | $2,947 | $34,680 | $9,600 | $25,080 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $34,680 | $9,600 | $25,080 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $35,330 | $10,910 | $24,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map