109 Worcester Loop Los Gatos, CA 95030
East Los Gatos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,213,000 - $3,568,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$1,355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Worcester Loop, Los Gatos, CA 95030 and is currently estimated at $3,320,330, approximately $1,355 per square foot. 109 Worcester Loop is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Louise Van Meter Elementary School, Loma Prieta Elementary School, and Raymond J. Fisher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Benjamin James E and Benjamin Joanne K
Bought by
Benjamin James E and Benjamin Joanne K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin James E | -- | -- | |
| Benjamin James E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,042 | $429,871 | $158,529 | $271,342 |
| 2024 | $6,042 | $421,443 | $155,421 | $266,022 |
| 2023 | $5,884 | $413,180 | $152,374 | $260,806 |
| 2022 | $5,856 | $405,080 | $149,387 | $255,693 |
| 2021 | $5,708 | $397,138 | $146,458 | $250,680 |
| 2020 | $5,592 | $393,067 | $144,957 | $248,110 |
| 2019 | $5,504 | $385,361 | $142,115 | $243,246 |
| 2018 | $5,414 | $377,806 | $139,329 | $238,477 |
| 2017 | $5,378 | $370,399 | $136,598 | $233,801 |
| 2016 | $5,216 | $363,137 | $133,920 | $229,217 |
| 2015 | $5,155 | $357,683 | $131,909 | $225,774 |
| 2014 | $5,058 | $350,678 | $129,326 | $221,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map