Estimated Value: $162,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Wurst Rd, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $211,932, approximately $191 per square foot. 109 Wurst Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Scott Sheila Renee
Bought by
Thompson Loretta Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Scott Chester and Scott Margie L
Bought by
Scott Sheila R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Loretta Jane | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Scott Sheila R | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $699 | $44,790 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $699 | $44,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $540 | $43,612 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $540 | $41,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $492 | $39,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $468 | $38,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $438 | $38,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $431 | $37,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $422 | $36,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $402 | $45,052 | $25,000 | $20,052 |
| 2016 | $373 | $35,199 | $14,000 | $21,199 |
| 2015 | $396 | $36,267 | $14,000 | $22,267 |
| 2014 | $951 | $40,592 | $18,000 | $22,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map