Estimated Value: $253,265 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 129 15th Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $287,566, approximately $204 per square foot. 129 15th Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Anne Lott and Lott Whittemore Elizabeth
Bought by
Elizabeth Lott Whittemore Revocable Trust and Whittemore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1994
Sold by
Lott Elizabeth Anne and Lott Jerry
Bought by
Lott Elizabeth Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Lott Whittemore Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lott Elizabeth Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,230 | $173,645 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,230 | $173,645 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,679 | $157,859 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,679 | $188,375 | $70,000 | $118,375 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $169,525 | $70,000 | $99,525 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $127,302 | $40,000 | $87,302 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $123,062 | $35,000 | $88,062 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $123,822 | $35,000 | $88,822 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $108,875 | $25,000 | $83,875 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $106,729 | $25,000 | $81,729 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $66,947 | $13,000 | $53,947 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $65,164 | $13,000 | $52,164 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $62,099 | $18,000 | $44,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map