1090 70th Ave Oakland, CA 94621
Coliseum NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,339/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Level Lot
- Back Yard
- Bungalow
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- 1-minute walk to Carter-Gilmore Park and Greenman Field
About This Home
Need a home to live in or add to your investment portfolio? Buy this vacant comfortable home separately, or bundle it with another home about 2 minutes away at 1440 76th Ave. (similar size to this home and comes with stable tenants). Long driveway, sizeable lot. Just 4 min drive to the Coliseum BART, mins to the airport, shopping, the famous Oakland Zoo and Gorgeous parks. This home will go fast. Contact Your agent for private showing info.
Listing Agent
Umala Mitchell-palley
BHG RE Reliance Partners License #01918171 Listed on: 03/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1926
Lot Details
- 2,500 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
- Back Yard
Home Design
- Bungalow
Interior Spaces
- 658 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Laminate Flooring
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Bridge Aor Association
- Coliseum Industrial Complex Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,708 | $312,340 | $111,550 | $200,790 |
| 2024 | $5,708 | $306,216 | $109,363 | $196,853 |
| 2023 | $5,917 | $300,213 | $107,219 | $192,994 |
| 2022 | $5,721 | $294,327 | $105,117 | $189,210 |
| 2021 | $5,381 | $288,556 | $103,056 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $5,321 | $285,600 | $102,000 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $5,066 | $280,000 | $100,000 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $2,230 | $74,511 | $22,298 | $52,213 |
| 2017 | $2,110 | $73,051 | $21,861 | $51,190 |
| 2016 | $1,948 | $71,618 | $21,432 | $50,186 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $70,544 | $21,111 | $49,433 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $69,161 | $20,697 | $48,464 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -12.5% | $530 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2026 03/22/26 | For Sale | $399,000 | -- | $606 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $280,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $67,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Trustee Deed | $46,400 | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $170,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Grant Deed | $110,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $167,632 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $109,151 | FHA | |
| Closed | $10,200 | No Value Available |
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41128169
APN: 041-4148-067-00
- 1061 71st Ave
- 1143 72nd Ave
- 1029 73rd Ave
- 6719 Eastlawn St
- 7510 Rudsdale St
- 1614 72nd Ave
- 6921 Morken St
- 1550 Havenscourt Blvd
- 1543 Havenscourt Blvd
- 2100 Havenscourt Blvd
- 1652 71st Ave
- 1467 74th Ave
- 1672 67th Ave
- 1440 76th Ave
- 1753 Church St
- 1243 62nd Ave
- 6408 Flora St
- 1823 Church St
- 1815 68th Ave
- 1201 62nd Ave
- 6951 Lion Way
- 1285 77th Ave
- 2239 66th Ave
- 646 Hegenberger Rd