1090 Beissinger Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Beissinger Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $344,530, approximately $167 per square foot. 1090 Beissinger Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School, Talawanda High School, and Preparatory School on the Square at Berkeley Square.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Metcalf William Guy and Metcalf Gloria A
Bought by
Leichman Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Outstanding Balance
$104,033
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Sold by
Metcalf William Guy and Metcalf Gloria A
Bought by
Metcalf William Guy and Metcalf Gloria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leichman Elizabeth A | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Metcalf William Guy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leichman Elizabeth A | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $86,020 | $19,090 | $66,930 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $86,020 | $19,090 | $66,930 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $86,020 | $19,090 | $66,930 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $61,340 | $19,090 | $42,250 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $61,340 | $19,090 | $42,250 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $61,340 | $19,090 | $42,250 |
| 2019 | $3,895 | $51,000 | $19,090 | $31,910 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $51,000 | $19,090 | $31,910 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $51,000 | $19,090 | $31,910 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $46,950 | $19,090 | $27,860 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $46,950 | $19,090 | $27,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map