1090 Boyle Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated payment $1,618/month
Highlights
- 1 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Oversized Parking
- Ranch Style House
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Bathtub with Shower
About This Home
Updated brick ranch in Hanover Township in Hamilton Schools on 1 acre of useable land! Equipped with an attached two car garage and additional outbuilding. Updates include new roof, flooring, lighting, kitchen, ss appliances, laundry room, bathrooms, and newer mechanicals. Only 7 minutes to downtown Hamilton. Don't miss this opportunity to own a modern house with rural feel.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,442
Year Built
- Built in 1945
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 60 x 725
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,452 Sq Ft Home
- Vinyl Clad Windows
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Laundry Room
Flooring
- Concrete
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $60,140 | $14,000 | $46,140 |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $60,140 | $14,000 | $46,140 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $60,140 | $14,000 | $46,140 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $42,570 | $14,000 | $28,570 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $42,570 | $14,000 | $28,570 |
| 2020 | $1,934 | $42,570 | $14,000 | $28,570 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $39,660 | $14,000 | $25,660 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $39,660 | $14,000 | $25,660 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $39,660 | $14,000 | $25,660 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $36,910 | $14,000 | $22,910 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $36,910 | $14,000 | $22,910 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $36,910 | $14,000 | $22,910 |
| 2013 | $1,550 | $34,820 | $14,000 | $20,820 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -1.5% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $269,000 | -2.2% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -1.4% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2026 04/04/26 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -1.8% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $284,000 | -1.7% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -2.0% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -3.3% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -3.2% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $315,000 | -- | $217 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $134,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $88,600 | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $185,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $86,353 | FHA |
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1868683
APN: B1210-026-000-051
- 2020 Stahlheber Rd
- 1062 San Angelo Dr
- 1540 Boyle Rd
- 621 Boyle Rd
- 342 Warr Ln
- 1102 Arbor Springs Dr
- 221 Chamberlin Dr
- 450 Charlberth Dr
- 1387 Morman Rd
- 33 Weinman Dr
- 2009 Sunset Dr
- 1601 Laura Jean Dr
- 30 Berkshire Ct
- 2920 Minton Rd
- 10.606ac Morman Rd
- 581 Fairhaven Dr
- 509 NW Washington Blvd Unit 4B
- 511 NW Washington Blvd Unit 4A
- 1194 Old Oxford Rd
- 987 Carlisle Ave
- 455 Rockford Dr
- 37 Twinbrook Ct
- 50 Curtis Dr
- 8 W Persimmon Dr
- 1633 Sunset Dr
- 1689 Eden Park Dr
- 1740 Eden Park Dr
- 296 Glencross Ave Unit 2
- 200 Hedgington Ct
- 6 Fairborn Ct
- 190 Westbrook Dr
- 4 Bryant Ln Unit 1
- 440 Dexter Ct
- 401 Hyde Park Dr