1090 Carmel Ct Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Carmel Ct, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $325,190, approximately $244 per square foot. 1090 Carmel Ct is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Junior High School, and Hanford West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Verduzco Jose T and Verduzco Beatriz M
Bought by
Verduzco Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Verduzco Jose T and Verduzco Beatriz M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,640
Outstanding Balance
$32,361
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$292,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Homeside Lending Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Contreras Trinidad and Contreras Christina
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verduzco Alicia | -- | None Available | |
| Verduzco Jose T | $88,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | $113,876 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $113,876 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verduzco Jose T | $86,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,904 | $179,422 | $51,632 | $127,790 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $172,457 | $49,628 | $122,829 |
| 2022 | $1,865 | $169,076 | $48,655 | $120,421 |
| 2021 | $1,824 | $165,761 | $47,701 | $118,060 |
| 2020 | $1,844 | $164,061 | $47,212 | $116,849 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $160,844 | $46,286 | $114,558 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $157,690 | $45,378 | $112,312 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $154,598 | $44,488 | $110,110 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $151,567 | $43,616 | $107,951 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $149,290 | $42,961 | $106,329 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $146,365 | $42,119 | $104,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map