1090 Commerce Rd SE Palm Bay, FL 32909
Estimated Value: $313,952 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Commerce Rd SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909 and is currently estimated at $333,488, approximately $188 per square foot. 1090 Commerce Rd SE is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including John F. Turner Sr. Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Wills David
Bought by
Wills David and The David Wills Revocable Livi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2020
Sold by
Wills David and Wills Sandra A
Bought by
Wills David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,465
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$158,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Wills David and Wills Sandra A
Bought by
Wills David and Wills Sandra A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wills David | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wills David | -- | First Source Title Agency | |
| Wills David | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wills David | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95 | $152,730 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $91 | $148,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $91 | $144,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $87 | $139,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $784 | $135,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $125,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $120,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,694 | $111,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $103,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $97,030 | $10,800 | $86,230 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $82,290 | $10,000 | $72,290 |
| 2014 | $959 | $77,850 | $7,400 | $70,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map