1090 Crown Dr Reno, NV 89503
Kings Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $538,227
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Crown Dr, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $528,557, approximately $268 per square foot. 1090 Crown Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Elmcrest Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Robert McQueen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Sankovich Thalia
Bought by
Liv Sankovich Thalia and Thalia Sankovich Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Sankovich Thalia and Bailey Judi
Bought by
Bailey Judi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liv Sankovich Thalia | -- | -- | |
| Bailey Judi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $69,044 | $40,285 | $28,759 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $65,665 | $37,485 | $28,180 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $64,843 | $39,200 | $25,643 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $52,404 | $31,500 | $20,904 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $41,604 | $21,245 | $20,359 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $39,547 | $19,985 | $19,562 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $38,811 | $20,300 | $18,511 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $32,211 | $14,455 | $17,756 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $30,343 | $12,915 | $17,428 |
| 2016 | $993 | $29,764 | $11,340 | $18,424 |
| 2015 | $255 | $28,664 | $9,625 | $19,039 |
| 2014 | $963 | $27,478 | $8,575 | $18,903 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,294 | $6,125 | $19,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map