1090 Edna St Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $401,028 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Edna St, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $428,507, approximately $330 per square foot. 1090 Edna St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Harrington Rochelle A
Bought by
Evans Cassaundra N and Harrington Rochelle A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Harrington Gaylyn F
Bought by
Harrington Gaylyn F and Harrington Rochelle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Altizer Sprigg Sue Anne
Bought by
Harrington Gaylyn F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Cassaundra N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrington Gaylyn F | -- | None Available | |
| Harrington Gaylyn F | $189,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $231,689 | $46,339 | $185,350 |
| 2024 | $2,577 | $227,146 | $45,430 | $181,716 |
| 2023 | $2,547 | $222,692 | $44,539 | $178,153 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $218,326 | $43,666 | $174,660 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $214,045 | $42,810 | $171,235 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $211,850 | $42,371 | $169,479 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $207,696 | $41,540 | $166,156 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $203,623 | $40,725 | $162,898 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $199,630 | $39,926 | $159,704 |
| 2016 | $2,084 | $195,716 | $39,143 | $156,573 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $192,776 | $38,555 | $154,221 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $189,000 | $37,800 | $151,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map