1090 Leland Dr Lafayette, CA 94549
Peardale Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,133,000 - $2,386,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,025
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Leland Dr, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $2,278,681, approximately $753 per square foot. 1090 Leland Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Burton Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Tadlock Michael and Tadlock Emily Yep
Bought by
Lowe Robert J and Lim Barnie Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,029,000
Outstanding Balance
$787,237
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,491,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2014
Sold by
Damianakes Amy
Bought by
Tadlock Michael and Yep Tadlock Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Damianakes Amy
Bought by
Damianakes Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Damianakes Amy
Bought by
Damianakes Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$383,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Damianakes Amy
Bought by
Damianakes Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$393,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Damianakes Amy
Bought by
Damianakes Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Damianakes Amy
Bought by
Damianakes Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Damianakes Chris and Damianakes Amy
Bought by
Damianakes Chris and Damianakes Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Damianakes Chris and Damianakes Amy L
Bought by
Damianakes Chris and Damianakes Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Damianakes Chris and Damianakes Amy L
Bought by
Damianakes Chris and Damianakes Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Damianakes Chris and Damianakes Amy
Bought by
Damianakes Chris and Damianakes Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,950
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1997
Sold by
United Resources Corp
Bought by
Damianakes Chris and Damianakes Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,950
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Robert J | $1,527,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tadlock Michael | $1,355,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Damianakes Amy | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Damianakes Amy | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Damianakes Amy | -- | Accommodation | |
| Damianakes Amy | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Damianakes Amy | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Damianakes Amy | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Damianakes Amy | -- | None Available | |
| Damianakes Amy | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Damianakes Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Damianakes Chris | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Damianakes Chris | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Damianakes Chris | -- | American Title | |
| Damianakes Chris | -- | American Title | |
| Damianakes Chris | -- | Financial Title | |
| Damianakes Chris | $515,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Robert J | $1,029,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tadlock Michael | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Damianakes Amy | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Damianakes Amy | $383,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Damianakes Amy | $393,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Damianakes Amy | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Damianakes Chris | $371,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Damianakes Chris | $373,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Damianakes Chris | $411,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,980 | $1,834,616 | $1,113,510 | $721,106 |
| 2024 | $21,607 | $1,798,644 | $1,091,677 | $706,967 |
| 2023 | $21,235 | $1,763,377 | $1,070,272 | $693,105 |
| 2022 | $20,910 | $1,728,802 | $1,049,287 | $679,515 |
| 2021 | $20,304 | $1,694,905 | $1,028,713 | $666,192 |
| 2019 | $19,894 | $1,644,635 | $998,201 | $646,434 |
| 2018 | $19,191 | $1,612,388 | $978,629 | $633,759 |
| 2017 | $18,862 | $1,580,774 | $959,441 | $621,333 |
| 2016 | $18,519 | $1,549,779 | $940,629 | $609,150 |
| 2015 | $16,515 | $1,382,072 | $917,982 | $464,090 |
| 2014 | $9,550 | $746,666 | $284,603 | $462,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map