1090 Poole Rd Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $148,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Poole Rd, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $141,000, approximately $88 per square foot. 1090 Poole Rd is a home located in Hoke County with nearby schools including West Hoke Elementary School, West Hoke Middle, and Hoke County High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $49,320 | $26,310 | $23,010 |
| 2024 | $534 | $49,320 | $26,310 | $23,010 |
| 2023 | $534 | $49,320 | $26,310 | $23,010 |
| 2022 | $526 | $49,320 | $26,310 | $23,010 |
| 2021 | $506 | $45,670 | $17,070 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $512 | $45,670 | $17,070 | $28,600 |
| 2019 | $512 | $45,670 | $17,070 | $28,600 |
| 2018 | $512 | $45,670 | $17,070 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $512 | $45,670 | $17,070 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $504 | $45,670 | $17,070 | $28,600 |
| 2015 | $504 | $45,670 | $17,070 | $28,600 |
| 2014 | $484 | $45,670 | $17,070 | $28,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,120 | $13,650 | $35,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map