1090 Savannah Dr San Jose, CA 95117
Castlemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,956,751 - $2,133,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$1,306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Savannah Dr, San Jose, CA 95117 and is currently estimated at $2,039,688, approximately $1,305 per square foot. 1090 Savannah Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including George C. Payne Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Poe Clint H
Bought by
Madison Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1993
Sold by
Cox Roger and Cox Julie D
Bought by
Poe Clint H and Madison Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Poe Clint H | $259,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Poe Clint H | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,981 | $440,184 | $339,924 | $100,260 |
| 2024 | $6,981 | $431,554 | $333,259 | $98,295 |
| 2023 | $6,856 | $423,093 | $326,725 | $96,368 |
| 2022 | $6,755 | $414,798 | $320,319 | $94,479 |
| 2021 | $6,599 | $406,666 | $314,039 | $92,627 |
| 2020 | $6,435 | $402,497 | $310,819 | $91,678 |
| 2019 | $6,200 | $394,606 | $304,725 | $89,881 |
| 2018 | $6,048 | $386,869 | $298,750 | $88,119 |
| 2017 | $5,968 | $379,285 | $292,893 | $86,392 |
| 2016 | $5,637 | $371,849 | $287,150 | $84,699 |
| 2015 | $5,584 | $366,264 | $282,837 | $83,427 |
| 2014 | $5,088 | $359,090 | $277,297 | $81,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map