10902 Baxter Rd Glen Allen, VA 23060
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10902 Baxter Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23060 and is currently estimated at $371,938, approximately $245 per square foot. 10902 Baxter Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Hungary Creek Middle School, and Glen Allen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $327,500 | $59,000 | $268,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $318,600 | $59,000 | $259,600 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $318,600 | $59,000 | $259,600 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $300,200 | $57,000 | $243,200 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $239,600 | $50,000 | $189,600 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $239,600 | $50,000 | $189,600 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $220,100 | $50,000 | $170,100 |
| 2018 | $1,886 | $216,800 | $50,000 | $166,800 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $190,800 | $50,000 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $187,600 | $50,000 | $137,600 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $184,300 | $50,000 | $134,300 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $174,300 | $40,000 | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map