10902 Lamplighter Ln Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,332,000 - $1,816,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,592
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10902 Lamplighter Ln, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,551,817, approximately $432 per square foot. 10902 Lamplighter Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bells Mill Elementary School, Cabin John Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Binstock Daniel B and Binstock Robin D
Bought by
Daniel B Binstock Revocable Trust and Robin D Binstock Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Rooney Francis P
Bought by
Binstock Daniel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$634,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Rooney Francis P
Bought by
Binstock Daniel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$634,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Stanley & Martin Bells Mill 1
Bought by
Rooney Francis P and Rooney V Rooney H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel B Binstock Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Binstock Daniel B | $1,057,500 | -- | |
| Binstock Daniel B | $1,057,500 | -- | |
| Rooney Francis P | $530,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Binstock Daniel B | $634,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Binstock Daniel B | $634,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,787 | $1,321,000 | $531,100 | $789,900 |
| 2024 | $14,787 | $1,245,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $13,211 | $1,170,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,798 | $1,094,900 | $531,100 | $563,800 |
| 2021 | $11,717 | $1,094,900 | $531,100 | $563,800 |
| 2020 | $11,717 | $1,094,900 | $531,100 | $563,800 |
| 2019 | $9,431 | $1,143,700 | $531,100 | $612,600 |
| 2018 | $9,414 | $1,123,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,567 | $1,103,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,141 | $1,083,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,141 | $1,028,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,141 | $973,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map