Seller's Agent in 2020
Jamie Hopkins
Team Metro
(619) 250-6634
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $899,000 - $995,839
Spacious family home with an expansive open floor plan that features soaring cathedral ceilings and windows that allow for an abundance of warm & inviting natural light. Stunning engineered wood floors, fire place, down stairs and upstairs master bedrooms, Kitchen w/ natural wood cabinets & tile floor, massive attic storage room, leased solar system that takes a big bite out of the utility bill. Amazing backyard Oasis with a gorgeous sparkling pool & spa, ample seating and palapas. Pool is solar heated.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Dagoberto | $700,000 | Fidelity Natl Ttl San Diego | |
| Long Jeffrey K | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Long Jeffrey K | $184,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $162,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Dagoberto | $490,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Jeffrey K | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Long Jeffrey K | $174,195 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2020 12/08/20 | Sold | $700,000 | -2.8% | $343 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2020 11/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Price Changed | $719,900 | -2.7% | $353 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | For Sale | $739,900 | -- | $362 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,941 | $757,701 | $432,972 | $324,729 |
| 2024 | $8,941 | $742,845 | $424,483 | $318,362 |
| 2023 | $8,668 | $728,280 | $416,160 | $312,120 |
| 2022 | $8,609 | $714,000 | $408,000 | $306,000 |
| 2021 | $8,493 | $700,000 | $400,000 | $300,000 |
| 2020 | $4,163 | $344,733 | $100,334 | $244,399 |
| 2019 | $4,017 | $337,974 | $98,367 | $239,607 |
| 2018 | $3,933 | $331,348 | $96,439 | $234,909 |
| 2017 | $160 | $324,852 | $94,549 | $230,303 |
| 2016 | $3,762 | $318,484 | $92,696 | $225,788 |
| 2015 | $3,711 | $313,701 | $91,304 | $222,397 |
| 2014 | $3,359 | $283,857 | $89,516 | $194,341 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jamie Hopkins
Team Metro
(619) 250-6634
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jaime Mora
Home Quest Realty & Financial
(619) 764-3377
25 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 200049271
APN: 381-343-54
Ask me questions while you tour the home.