NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $408,470 - $559,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,060 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2019

Current estimated payment $3,268 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2019

BEAUTIFUL! A VIEW Overlooking Greenbelt Open Floor Plan, Dream Kitchen w/gorgeous island, Counter Space, walk in pantry. Office/Media Room/Formal dining make it yours, 2 Walk In Closets in master bedroom. Tons of Storage Space, Abundant Natural Light Throughout, Covered Front & Back Porches, Access to Pioneer Crossing Community Pool. Approx 6.3 miles to Domain, 7.2 miles to Dell Children's Hosp, 9.8 to UT/DKR Stadium, 15 miles to ABIA EASY ACCESS to IH-35, 290 & TX130.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Thomas

Regent Property Group, LLC License #0586389 Listed on: 05/04/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Abrams

Simms Frontier Real Estate License #0624640

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Drought Tolerant Landscaping
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $114 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,060 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, landscaping, parking
  • Built by DR Horton

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 60
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02423109610000
  • 3% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$114 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry, Single Level Floor Plan
  • Access Instructions: Key In Lockbox
  • Exclusions: Homestead
  • Guest Accommodations: No
  • Restrictions: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 2060
  • Steps: No Exterior Steps, No Interior Steps
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Exception: Resale
  • Restrictions Type: City Restrictions, Deed Restrictions
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.98558
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.98558
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 162.62
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 850253.81
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 162.62
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 165.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2016

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: No
  • Faces: East
  • Master Description: 2 Closets, Double Vanity, Garden Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Area, Center Island, Granite/Marble Counters, Open To Family Room, Walk-In Pantry
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-High, Smoke Detector, Window Treatments
  • Dining Description: Breakfast Area
  • View: Greenbelt
  • Laundry Facilities: Dryer Connection - Gas, Utility/Laundry Room, Washer Connections
  • Sprinkler System: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile - Hard
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan Vented, Microwave Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Water Heater Gas
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Num Parking Spaces: 2
  • Region: Austin - East

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Cedar, Wrought Iron
  • Pool on Property: No
  • Trees: Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Gutters Partial, Patio-Covered, Private Backyard
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction: 3 Side Masonry, Hardiplank Type
  • Horses Allowed On Property: No
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Water Access: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Spa Hot Tub: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door Opener, Door-Single, Entry-Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: City At Street
  • Utilities: Internet-Fiber, Natural Gas On Property, Phone Available, Underground
  • Heating: Central Heat
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Gated Community: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Landscaping, Parking
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 114

Lot Info

  • Fire Prevention: Automatic, Rain Sensor, Zoned
  • Lot Features: Backs To Greenbelt, Drought Tolerant Landscaping
  • Lot Size Area: 0.394
  • Parcel Number: 02423109610000

Tax Info

  • Actual Tax: 6299.00
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2060
  • Tax Lot: 60
  • Tax Rate: 2.51952000000000
  • Tax Amount: 7064.00
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2019
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Thomas Ricky and Thomas Karen
Bought by
Mohammad Yekranglan and Rouzbahani Tahmineh
Seller's Agent
Karen Thomas
Regent Property Group, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Scott Abrams
Simms Frontier Real Estate
List Price
$339,900
Current Estimated Value
$469,868

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.03%
Original Mortgage
$324,950
Outstanding Balance
$285,711
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,157

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Taxas Lp
Bought by
Thomas Ricky and Thomas Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$314,058
Interest Rate
4.32%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mohammad Yekranglan $324,950
Previous Owner Thomas Ricky $314,058
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2019 06/24/19 Sold -- -- --
05/14/2019 05/14/19 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2019 05/04/19 For Sale $339,900 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,789 $465,613 $102,981 $362,632
2023 $8,374 $507,322 $102,981 $404,341
2022 $11,780 $505,524 $102,981 $402,543
2021 $8,435 $341,897 $47,200 $294,697
2020 $6,856 $275,041 $47,200 $227,841
2018 $7,113 $280,390 $47,200 $233,190
2017 $6,524 $255,539 $38,000 $217,539
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 3002412

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 862848

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.