10905 Kettering Ln Fort Smith, AR 72908
Fianna Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $526,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,054
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10905 Kettering Ln, Fort Smith, AR 72908 and is currently estimated at $465,615, approximately $152 per square foot. 10905 Kettering Ln is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Elmer H. Cook Elementary School, Ramsey Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Spradlin Timothy L
Bought by
Wennberg Reginald A and Wennberg Judy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,852
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$349,763
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1993
Bought by
Maas Frederick Albert and Maas Carol
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wennberg Reginald A | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Maas Frederick Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wennberg Reginald A | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $88,790 | $14,000 | $74,790 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $58,060 | $11,000 | $47,060 |
| 2023 | $2,946 | $58,060 | $11,000 | $47,060 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $58,060 | $11,000 | $47,060 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $58,060 | $11,000 | $47,060 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $58,060 | $11,000 | $47,060 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $58,360 | $11,000 | $47,360 |
| 2018 | $3,038 | $58,360 | $11,000 | $47,360 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $58,360 | $11,000 | $47,360 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $58,360 | $11,000 | $47,360 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $58,360 | $11,000 | $47,360 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $57,130 | $11,000 | $46,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map