10908 Kettering Ln Fort Smith, AR 72908
Fianna Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $562,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,247
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10908 Kettering Ln, Fort Smith, AR 72908 and is currently estimated at $504,043, approximately $155 per square foot. 10908 Kettering Ln is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Elmer H. Cook Elementary School, Ramsey Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Bought by
Arvest Trust Co Mobley Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1993
Bought by
R A King Construction Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arvest Trust Co Mobley Trust | $260,000 | -- | |
| R A King Construction Inc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $105,565 | $14,000 | $91,565 |
| 2024 | $3,577 | $68,130 | $11,000 | $57,130 |
| 2023 | $3,530 | $68,130 | $11,000 | $57,130 |
| 2022 | $3,580 | $68,130 | $11,000 | $57,130 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $68,130 | $11,000 | $57,130 |
| 2020 | $3,580 | $68,130 | $11,000 | $57,130 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $68,200 | $11,000 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $68,200 | $11,000 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $3,231 | $68,200 | $11,000 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $68,200 | $11,000 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $68,200 | $11,000 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $3,575 | $74,770 | $11,000 | $63,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map