NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10906 Knotty Pine Place Hampton, GA 30228

Estimated Value: $214,000 - $292,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,467 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 28, 2022

Last sale price $247,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,629 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Bonus Room
  • Laundry Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Brick Front

About This Home

As of November 2022

Charming 3 bed 2 bath home nestled in the Hastings Farm community boasting a bonus room over the garage. Luxury VP flooring throughout with carpeting in the bedrooms. This home has been well maintained. Offering an open floor plan perfect for entertainment and family engagement. Also conveniently located near tons of shopping, restaurants and Atlanta Motor Speedway. This home is perfect for a first-time buyer or someone looking to downsize.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nikki Blakely-Simmons

SimpliHOM Georgia License #388579 Listed on: 10/27/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

LaToya Griffin

eXp Realty License #412745

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,480

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Brick Front

Interior Spaces

  • 1,467 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Bonus Room
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 85

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,480

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick Front, Traditional
  • Financing Type: VA
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .00
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1467
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1467
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1467
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Other

Beds/Baths

  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot: 85

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2480.35

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2022
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Nicholls Wesley Arnulfo
Bought by
Shareef Elijah B and Ruff Shareef Letitia
Seller's Agent
Nikki Blakely-Simmons
SimpliHOM Georgia
Buyer's Agent
LaToya Griffin
eXp Realty
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$247,000
Premium/Discount to List
$22,000
9.78%
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$242,535

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,465
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.53%
Original Mortgage
$252,681
Outstanding Balance
$244,531
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$1,996

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Dgr Const Inc
Bought by
Nicholis Wesley A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
6.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shareef Elijah B $247,000 --
Nicholis Wesley A $118,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shareef Elijah B $252,681
Previous Owner Nicholis Wesley A $118,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/28/2022 11/28/22 Sold $247,000 +9.8% $168 / Sq Ft
10/27/2022 10/27/22 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2022 10/27/22 For Sale $225,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,793 $108,040 $8,800 $99,240
2024 $4,120 $114,640 $8,800 $105,840
2023 $3,788 $104,920 $8,800 $96,120
2022 $38 $76,680 $8,800 $67,880
2021 $38 $62,800 $8,800 $54,000
2020 $38 $60,374 $8,800 $51,574
2019 $38 $58,249 $7,200 $51,049
2018 $38 $52,214 $7,200 $45,014
2017 $38 $38,308 $7,200 $31,108
2016 $38 $33,399 $7,200 $26,199
2015 $38 $0 $0 $0
2014 $902 $31,702 $7,200 $24,502
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 20082979

Georgia MLS

APN: 06-0127B-00E-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.