10907 Georgia Rd Eclectic, AL 36024
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $269,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10907 Georgia Rd, Eclectic, AL 36024 and is currently estimated at $241,735, approximately $143 per square foot. 10907 Georgia Rd is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Digiovanni Margie Gail and Butler James Leon
Bought by
Taunton Kevin Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2015
Sold by
Butler James Leon and Leon Broughton Butler Real Est
Bought by
Digivanni Marie Gail and Butler James Leon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taunton Kevin Lee | -- | -- | |
| Digivanni Marie Gail | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $609 | $24,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $609 | $22,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $578 | $227,930 | $55,790 | $172,140 |
| 2022 | $445 | $19,505 | $4,193 | $15,312 |
| 2021 | $348 | $15,594 | $4,193 | $11,401 |
| 2020 | $343 | $15,394 | $4,193 | $11,201 |
| 2019 | $321 | $13,552 | $3,231 | $10,321 |
| 2018 | $305 | $13,903 | $3,231 | $10,672 |
| 2017 | $290 | $13,300 | $3,235 | $10,065 |
| 2016 | $362 | $13,003 | $3,231 | $9,772 |
| 2014 | $244 | $159,530 | $41,610 | $117,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map