Seller's Agent in 2024
Yurima Chiong
EXP Realty LLC
(786) 378-3057
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $281,000
Summer Offer! Apartment for sale up to $45K below market price! With a ROI of up to 7% on a cash purchase. It is one of the 6 units in this condominium, with no neighbors on the sides, featuring 1020 sq ft of living area. Very close to the pool, with direct access from the terrace. It includes a washer and dryer inside the unit, with both cold and hot water included. The condominium is very well connected, between the Turnpike and Don Shula Expressway.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgarry Jorge | $265,000 | Nu World Title | |
| Mukodsi Miguel | $175,000 | Attorney | |
| Littman Ana Garcia | $125,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Diaz & Gelabert Isabel M Trust | $100 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mukodsi Miguel | $131,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Sold | $265,000 | -7.0% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | For Sale | $285,000 | +62.9% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2020 03/09/20 | Sold | $175,000 | -2.2% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2020 02/10/20 | For Sale | $179,000 | +43.2% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | Sold | $125,000 | -19.4% | $123 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2016 03/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,347 | $206,438 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $184,853 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,886 | $168,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $152,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $140,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,104 | $119,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $119,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $108,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $102,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $235 | $54,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $241 | $53,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $249 | $53,338 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Yurima Chiong
EXP Realty LLC
(786) 378-3057
3 in this area
52 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Irene Gonzalez
EXP Realty South LLC
5 in this area
23 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jenilyn Martinez
Compass Florida, LLC
(305) 521-8573
6 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Emilia Gavarrete
Century 21 Lighthouse Realty
(786) 286-7563
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
MAR NON-MEMBER
NO MLS PARTICIPATION (MAR)
6 in this area
517 Total Sales
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11619812
APN: 30-4031-007-0650
Ask me questions while you tour the home.