10908 Fox Hedge Rd Matthews, NC 28105
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $963,780 - $1,158,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,691
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10908 Fox Hedge Rd, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $1,050,260, approximately $284 per square foot. 10908 Fox Hedge Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mckee Road Elementary, Jay M Robinson Middle School, and Providence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Wilkinson David S and Wilkinson Denise M
Bought by
David Scott Wilkinson and David Denise Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2000
Sold by
Hampshire Homes Inc
Bought by
Wilkinson David S and Wilkinson Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Scott Wilkinson | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| David Scott Wilkinson | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilkinson David S | $381,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilkinson David S | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $809,400 | $160,000 | $649,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $809,400 | $160,000 | $649,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $809,400 | $160,000 | $649,400 |
| 2022 | $5,228 | $541,800 | $125,000 | $416,800 |
| 2021 | $5,343 | $541,800 | $125,000 | $416,800 |
| 2020 | $5,336 | $541,800 | $125,000 | $416,800 |
| 2019 | $5,320 | $541,800 | $125,000 | $416,800 |
| 2018 | $6,146 | $462,900 | $120,000 | $342,900 |
| 2016 | $6,045 | $462,900 | $120,000 | $342,900 |
| 2015 | $6,034 | $462,900 | $120,000 | $342,900 |
| 2014 | $6,007 | $462,900 | $120,000 | $342,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map