NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10909 E Minnesota Ave Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Estimated Value: $570,000 - $616,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,123 Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2013

Last sale price $276,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 113% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,440 / mo

54 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2013

Beautiful home on Golf Course with 3 Bedroom or 2 Bedroom plus Den home with 2 Bath. Very open and bright. Vaulted Ceilings. Tile Flooring in all the right places. Corian Countertops in Kitchen, Electric Stove/Oven, Built in Microwave oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Pantry, Washer & Dryer in Inside Laundry. Large Open Breakfast Area off Family Room w/Sliding Door to Patio. Large Open Formal Living/Dining Room. Lots of Cabinets, Plantation Shutters and so much more. Come See

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Thompson

West USA Realty License #SA547998000 Listed on: 05/30/2013

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Gwen Grace

Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC License #SA111686000

Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,762

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 7,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Private Streets
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,123 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-70-800

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Slhoa #2 Association, Phone Number (480) 895-3550
  • Built by Robson
  • Sun Lakes Unit 26 Subdivision, Palacia Plus Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,762

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

7,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Riggs Rd & Alma School Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • HOA #2: N
  • HOA #3 Fee: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 124.5
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Master Model: Palacia Plus
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: Sun Lakes Unit 26
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 130.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 1494.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Laundry:Washer Included: Yes
  • Laundry:Dryer Included: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Spa Features: Community, Heated, None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2123.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf Course: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated Community2: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Guarded Entry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:HandballRacquetball: Yes
  • Community Features:On-Site Guard: Yes
  • Community Features:Lake Subdivision: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Wrought Iron
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio, Private Street(s)
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, On Golf Course
  • Pool Features: Community, Heated, None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Private Street(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Security: Gated Community, Security Guard
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake Subdivision, Guarded Entry, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Racquetball, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Amenities: Management, Rental OK (See Rmks), RV Parking
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: SLHOA #2
  • Phone: 480-895-3550
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 350.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: SLHOA #2
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1238.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Street Maint: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7800.0
  • Parcel #: 303-70-800
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Robson

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2762.0
  • Tax Book Number: 303.00
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Map Number: 70.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2013
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Heinrich Leila E
Bought by
Blair Matthew Lynn and Blair Teresa Jennins
Seller's Agent
Bob Thompson
West USA Realty
Buyer's Agent
Gwen Grace
Cactus Mountain Properties, LLC
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$276,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-1.39%
Current Estimated Value
$588,939

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$312,939
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.15%
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,004
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,935

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Heinrich Robert R and Heinrich Leila E
Bought by
Heinrich Robert R and Heinrich Leila E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Old Republic Title Insurance Agency Inc
Bought by
Heinrich Robert R and Heinrich Leila E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Blair Matthew Lynn $276,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Heinrich Robert R -- --
Heinrich Robert R $202,954 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Blair Matthew Lynn $178,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2013 08/29/13 Sold $276,000 -1.4% $130 / Sq Ft
07/13/2013 07/13/13 Pending -- -- --
05/31/2013 05/31/13 For Sale $279,900 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
05/29/2013 05/29/13 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2013 05/20/13 For Sale $279,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,785 $36,652 -- --
2024 $3,531 $34,906 -- --
2023 $3,531 $45,070 $9,010 $36,060
2022 $3,341 $34,580 $6,910 $27,670
2021 $3,418 $32,320 $6,460 $25,860
2020 $3,374 $29,630 $5,920 $23,710
2019 $3,237 $27,350 $5,470 $21,880
2018 $3,197 $26,670 $5,330 $21,340
2017 $3,007 $26,360 $5,270 $21,090
2016 $2,886 $27,600 $5,520 $22,080
2015 $2,795 $25,600 $5,120 $20,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 4944290

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 303-70-800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.