10909 Ewing Ave S Minneapolis, MN 55431
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,938 - $404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10909 Ewing Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55431 and is currently estimated at $381,485, approximately $262 per square foot. 10909 Ewing Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Marrin William F
Bought by
Marrin Patti L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1998
Sold by
Dockery Charles B and Dockery Terri A
Bought by
Marrin William F and Marrin Patti L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Rode Alan L
Bought by
Dockery Charles B and Dockery Terri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marrin Patti L | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Marrin William F | $136,000 | -- | |
| Dockery Charles B | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,254 | $340,700 | $127,900 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $336,900 | $124,100 | $212,800 |
| 2022 | $4,072 | $332,600 | $124,100 | $208,500 |
| 2021 | $3,648 | $290,500 | $114,800 | $175,700 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $260,500 | $111,500 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $3,497 | $262,700 | $111,500 | $151,200 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $236,300 | $112,000 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $210,700 | $98,100 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $3,246 | $201,700 | $90,800 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $188,400 | $82,900 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,300 | $80,300 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map