10909 Golfview Way Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $432,314 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10909 Golfview Way, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $443,579, approximately $176 per square foot. 10909 Golfview Way is a home with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Steve Hawkins Custom Homes Ltd
Bought by
Landry Harvey G and Landry Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,998
Outstanding Balance
$18,620
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Gbr Realty Ltd
Bought by
Steve Hawkins Custom Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Harvey G | -- | Ttt | |
| Steve Hawkins Custom Homes Ltd | -- | Ttt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landry Harvey G | $183,998 | |
| Previous Owner | Steve Hawkins Custom Homes Ltd | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $436,083 | $80,000 | $356,083 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $436,083 | $80,000 | $356,083 |
| 2023 | $8,405 | $431,131 | $60,000 | $371,131 |
| 2022 | $8,813 | $373,923 | $60,000 | $313,923 |
| 2021 | $8,450 | $326,320 | $60,000 | $266,320 |
| 2020 | $7,801 | $312,245 | $60,000 | $252,245 |
| 2019 | $8,106 | $313,388 | $60,000 | $253,388 |
| 2018 | $5,412 | $285,800 | $45,000 | $240,800 |
| 2017 | $7,390 | $281,123 | $45,000 | $236,123 |
| 2016 | $6,899 | $262,461 | $45,000 | $217,461 |
| 2015 | $6,064 | $240,200 | $30,000 | $210,200 |
| 2014 | $6,064 | $240,200 | $30,000 | $210,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 10913 Golfview Way
- 10717 Greenview Ct
- 7224 Prestwick Terrace
- 7317 Royal Oak Dr
- 7208 Stonegate Dr
- 7231 Velvetleaf St
- 7286 Velvetleaf St
- 7125 Woodhinge Dr
- 10171 Blue Jay Ln
- 10505 Stonehill Dr
- 7104 Summerset Dr
- 8208 Indian Hills Ct
- 10604 Cobblestone Dr
- 8114 Luanna Hills Dr
- 10417 Wyatts Run Rd
- 10400 Terrapin Rd
- 6829 Fire Dance Dr
- 10412 Terrapin Rd
- 10440 Gray Hills Dr
- 10433 Wyatts Run Rd
- 10905 Golfview Way
- 10917 Golfview Way
- 7408 Rolling Hills Dr
- 10901 Golfview Way
- 7505 Bunker Ct
- 7412 Rolling Hills Dr
- 10912 Golfview Way
- 10908 Golfview Way
- 10904 Golfview Way
- 10921 Golfview Way
- 10916 Golfview Way
- 7416 Rolling Hills Dr
- 7500 Bunker Ct
- 10920 Golfview Way
- 10900 Golfview Way
- 10843 Golfview Way
- 10925 Golfview Way
- 7500 Rolling Hills Dr
- 10820 Eagle Ct
- 7504 Bunker Ct
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.