10909 Golfview Way Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $432,314 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10909 Golfview Way, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $443,579, approximately $176 per square foot. 10909 Golfview Way is a home with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Steve Hawkins Custom Homes Ltd
Bought by
Landry Harvey G and Landry Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,998
Outstanding Balance
$18,620
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$424,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Gbr Realty Ltd
Bought by
Steve Hawkins Custom Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Harvey G | -- | Ttt | |
| Steve Hawkins Custom Homes Ltd | -- | Ttt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landry Harvey G | $183,998 | |
| Previous Owner | Steve Hawkins Custom Homes Ltd | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $436,083 | $80,000 | $356,083 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $436,083 | $80,000 | $356,083 |
| 2023 | $8,405 | $431,131 | $60,000 | $371,131 |
| 2022 | $8,813 | $373,923 | $60,000 | $313,923 |
| 2021 | $8,450 | $326,320 | $60,000 | $266,320 |
| 2020 | $7,801 | $312,245 | $60,000 | $252,245 |
| 2019 | $8,106 | $313,388 | $60,000 | $253,388 |
| 2018 | $5,412 | $285,800 | $45,000 | $240,800 |
| 2017 | $7,390 | $281,123 | $45,000 | $236,123 |
| 2016 | $6,899 | $262,461 | $45,000 | $217,461 |
| 2015 | $6,064 | $240,200 | $30,000 | $210,200 |
| 2014 | $6,064 | $240,200 | $30,000 | $210,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map