10909 Jackson St Omaha, NE 68154
Meadow Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $198,182
3
Beds
3
Baths
954
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10909 Jackson St, Omaha, NE 68154 and is currently estimated at $188,546, approximately $197 per square foot. 10909 Jackson St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Crestridge Magnet School, Beveridge Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Hauganseven Llc
Bought by
Hauganseven Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Jansen Kenneth J and Jansen Patricia A
Bought by
Chatelain John C and Chatelain Jean A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauganseven Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chatelain John C | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $145,600 | $21,500 | $124,100 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $145,600 | $21,500 | $124,100 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $129,200 | $21,500 | $107,700 |
| 2022 | $2,579 | $120,800 | $21,500 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $120,800 | $21,500 | $99,300 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $102,800 | $21,500 | $81,300 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $106,200 | $21,500 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $2,283 | $106,200 | $21,500 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $83,800 | $21,500 | $62,300 |
| 2016 | $1,564 | $72,900 | $20,100 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $105,300 | $18,800 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | $105,300 | $18,800 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map