1091 Clem Rd Mount Olive, MS 39119
Estimated Value: $115,067 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,795
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1091 Clem Rd, Mount Olive, MS 39119 and is currently estimated at $123,017, approximately $68 per square foot. 1091 Clem Rd is a home located in Jefferson Davis County with nearby schools including J.E. Johnson Elementary School and Prentiss Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Magee Terry L
Bought by
Magee Jerry G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magee Jerry G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,557 | $10,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,557 | $10,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $6,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,301 | $0 | $0 |