1091 E 21st Ave Unit B Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $265,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1091 E 21st Ave Unit B, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $245,705, approximately $219 per square foot. 1091 E 21st Ave Unit B is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, North Columbus Preparatory Academy, and Midnimo Cross Cultural Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loveth N Ubadineke Family Trust | $250,000 | Crown Search Box | |
| Dc 21St Ave Llc | $162,000 | Monarch Title Services | |
| Dc 21St Ave Llc | $162,000 | Monarch Title Services | |
| Dc 21St Ave Llc | $162,000 | Monarch Title Services | |
| Dc 21St Ave Llc | $162,000 | Monarch Title Services | |
| Franklin County | -- | Bridge Title Box | |
| Franklin County | -- | Bridge Title Box | |
| Braveheart Properties Llc | $42,500 | Axxis Title Agency Ltd | |
| Clark Clarence | $63,000 | Foundation Title Agency Inc | |
| Goettemoeller Robert L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Goettemoeller Robert L | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loveth N Ubadineke Family Trust | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dc 21St Ave Llc | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dc 21St Ave Llc | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Braveheart Properties Llc | $50,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $54,260 | $5,150 | $49,110 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $54,260 | $5,150 | $49,110 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $54,250 | $5,145 | $49,105 |
| 2022 | $890 | $16,740 | $2,490 | $14,250 |
| 2021 | $891 | $16,740 | $2,490 | $14,250 |
| 2020 | $893 | $16,740 | $2,490 | $14,250 |
| 2019 | $868 | $13,940 | $2,070 | $11,870 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $13,940 | $2,070 | $11,870 |
| 2017 | $933 | $13,940 | $2,070 | $11,870 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $13,230 | $2,660 | $10,570 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $13,230 | $2,660 | $10,570 |
| 2014 | $820 | $13,230 | $2,660 | $10,570 |
| 2013 | $572 | $14,665 | $2,940 | $11,725 |
Map
- 1078 E 19th Ave
- 1900-1904 Hamilton Ave
- 1107 E 22nd Ave
- 1029 E 19th Ave
- 1033 E 22nd Ave
- 1010 E 21st Ave
- 1129 E 23rd Ave Unit 1129 - 1131
- 1175 E 23rd Ave
- 1157-1159 E 18th Ave
- 926 E 19th Ave
- 1258 E 21st Ave
- 1251 E 23rd Ave
- 1129 E 17th Ave
- 927 E 18th Ave
- 1070 E 16th Ave
- 1266 E 22nd Ave
- 269 E 18th Ave
- 1673 Cleveland Ave
- 1111-1113 E 16th Ave
- 1074 E 15th Ave
- 1084 E 20th Ave Unit 86
- 1084 E 20th Ave Unit 1086
- 1084 E 20th Ave Unit 6
- 1080-1082 E 20th Ave
- 1080 E 20th Ave Unit 82
- 1080 E 20th Ave Unit 2
- 1092 E 20th Ave
- 1074 E 20th Ave Unit 76
- 1074 E 20th Ave Unit 6
- 1096 E 20th Ave Unit 98
- 1096 E 20th Ave Unit 2
- 1074-1076 E 20th Ave
- 1070 E 20th Ave Unit 72
- 1100 E 20th Ave Unit 102
- 1070-1072 E 20th Ave Unit 2
- 1100-1102 E 20th Ave
- 1089 E 21st Ave Unit A
- 1101 E 21st Ave
- 1101 E 21st Ave Unit 103
- 1083 E 20th Ave Unit 85
Ask me questions while you tour the home.