1091 E 57th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,554 - $1,099,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,268
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1091 E 57th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $934,139, approximately $411 per square foot. 1091 E 57th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 203 Floyd Bennett, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and St. Bernard Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Bertram Hanna
Bought by
Theophile Nicolas and Thfophile Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theophile Nicolas | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Theophile Nicolas | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,896 | $62,580 | $11,100 | $51,480 |
| 2025 | $7,896 | $53,400 | $11,100 | $42,300 |
| 2024 | $7,896 | $51,960 | $11,100 | $40,860 |
| 2023 | $7,924 | $56,580 | $11,100 | $45,480 |
| 2022 | $7,348 | $49,920 | $11,100 | $38,820 |
| 2021 | $7,308 | $45,840 | $11,100 | $34,740 |
| 2019 | $6,853 | $43,080 | $11,100 | $31,980 |
| 2018 | $6,628 | $32,514 | $7,318 | $25,196 |
| 2017 | $6,253 | $30,674 | $8,979 | $21,695 |
| 2016 | $5,785 | $28,938 | $9,151 | $19,787 |
| 2015 | $4,046 | $27,300 | $12,300 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | $4,046 | $27,300 | $12,300 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map