1091 Mercer Ave Akron, OH 44320
West Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $79,000 - $98,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1091 Mercer Ave, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $88,798, approximately $112 per square foot. 1091 Mercer Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Thornton Phyllis
Bought by
Walters James D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Thornton Phyllis
Bought by
Thornton Phyllis and Walters James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,700
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Summit County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
Thornton Phyllis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,700
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Woodley Helen M and Williams Helen M
Bought by
Summit County Land Reutilization Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,700
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Edsel L White Jr
Bought by
White Nicholas and White Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters James D | $40,420 | -- | |
| Thornton Phyllis | -- | Minnesota Title | |
| Thornton Phyllis | -- | None Available | |
| Summit County Land Reutilization Corp | -- | None Available | |
| White Nicholas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thornton Phyllis | $10,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,031 | $22,663 | $8,092 | $14,571 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $22,663 | $8,092 | $14,571 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $22,663 | $8,092 | $14,571 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $14,148 | $4,904 | $9,244 |
| 2021 | $94 | $13,861 | $4,904 | $8,957 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $13,860 | $4,900 | $8,960 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $14,860 | $6,350 | $8,510 |
| 2018 | $1,257 | $14,860 | $6,350 | $8,510 |
| 2017 | $537 | $14,860 | $6,350 | $8,510 |
| 2016 | $538 | $15,020 | $6,350 | $8,670 |
| 2015 | $537 | $15,020 | $6,350 | $8,670 |
| 2014 | $933 | $15,020 | $6,350 | $8,670 |
| 2013 | $1,091 | $17,470 | $6,350 | $11,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map