1091 Neeb Rd Cincinnati, OH 45233
Cotillion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $246,842
Studio
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1091 Neeb Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $223,711, approximately $191 per square foot. 1091 Neeb Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Joan Sehlhorst
Bought by
Sehlhorst Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sehlhorst Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,187 | $68,688 | $24,605 | $44,083 |
| 2024 | $4,197 | $68,688 | $24,605 | $44,083 |
| 2023 | $4,134 | $68,688 | $24,605 | $44,083 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $59,528 | $22,827 | $36,701 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $59,528 | $22,827 | $36,701 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $59,528 | $22,827 | $36,701 |
| 2019 | $3,833 | $51,317 | $19,677 | $31,640 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $51,317 | $19,677 | $31,640 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map