1091 Valley Forge Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,303,000 - $3,171,059
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$1,918/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1091 Valley Forge Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,824,015, approximately $1,918 per square foot. 1091 Valley Forge Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Cherry Chase Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Suermondt Henri J
Bought by
Suermondt Henri Jacques
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Colicchio David F
Bought by
Suermondt Henri J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,429
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$2,598,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Colicchio David F
Bought by
Colicchio David F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suermondt Henri Jacques | -- | None Available | |
| Suermondt Henri J | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Colicchio David F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suermondt Henri J | $596,000 | |
| Closed | Suermondt Henri J | $74,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,875 | $1,122,580 | $904,101 | $218,479 |
| 2024 | $12,875 | $1,100,570 | $886,374 | $214,196 |
| 2023 | $12,756 | $1,078,992 | $868,995 | $209,997 |
| 2022 | $12,554 | $1,057,836 | $851,956 | $205,880 |
| 2021 | $12,434 | $1,037,095 | $835,251 | $201,844 |
| 2020 | $12,277 | $1,026,462 | $826,687 | $199,775 |
| 2019 | $12,002 | $1,006,336 | $810,478 | $195,858 |
| 2018 | $11,762 | $986,605 | $794,587 | $192,018 |
| 2017 | $11,609 | $967,260 | $779,007 | $188,253 |
| 2016 | $11,160 | $948,295 | $763,733 | $184,562 |
| 2015 | $11,223 | $934,052 | $752,262 | $181,790 |
| 2014 | $11,000 | $915,756 | $737,527 | $178,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map