A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Adam Rippe
Kevo LLC
(918) 852-6959
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $212,000
3 Bedroom 2 full bath, large two car garage and oversized covered patio. Two living spaces with fireplace, large galley kitchen with seating on penisula.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Eduardo Preciado | $170,000 | Apex Title | |
| Next Level Property Investments Llc | $75,000 | Apex Title | |
| Mccoy Paul G | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $58,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortega Eduardo Preciado | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Next Level Property Investments Llc | $123,300 | |
| Closed | Ortega Eduardo Preciado | $5,842 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | Sold | $170,000 | +14.1% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2023 01/11/23 | For Sale | $149,000 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $19,005 | $2,708 | $16,297 |
| 2024 | $2,327 | $18,100 | $2,777 | $15,323 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $18,335 | $2,777 | $15,558 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $9,164 | $1,934 | $7,230 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $9,164 | $1,934 | $7,230 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $9,164 | $1,934 | $7,230 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $9,164 | $1,934 | $7,230 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $9,164 | $1,934 | $7,230 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $10,164 | $2,145 | $8,019 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $10,164 | $2,145 | $8,019 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $10,367 | $2,188 | $8,179 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,367 | $2,188 | $8,179 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Adam Rippe
Kevo LLC
(918) 852-6959
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Erin Catron
Erin Catron & Company, LLC
(941) 204-6652
4 in this area
2,173 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2300905
APN: 44050-94-18-07300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.