10927 E 28th Place Tulsa, OK 74129
Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,702 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10927 E 28th Place, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $206,926, approximately $140 per square foot. 10927 E 28th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Dolores Huerta Elementary School, East Central High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Hill Donald W and Hill Margaret A
Bought by
Jimenez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Maria | $95,000 | First Amer Title & Abstract | |
| -- | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $9,811 | $1,362 | $8,449 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $9,811 | $1,467 | $8,344 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $11,811 | $1,735 | $10,076 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $9,811 | $2,045 | $7,766 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $10,467 | $2,182 | $8,285 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $10,467 | $2,182 | $8,285 |
| 2019 | $1,412 | $10,308 | $2,149 | $8,159 |
| 2018 | $1,371 | $9,979 | $2,080 | $7,899 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $10,659 | $2,222 | $8,437 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $10,659 | $2,222 | $8,437 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $10,659 | $2,222 | $8,437 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $10,659 | $2,222 | $8,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map