10911 Scott Dr Fairfax, VA 22030
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $770,693
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,453
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10911 Scott Dr, Fairfax, VA 22030 and is currently estimated at $737,173, approximately $300 per square foot. 10911 Scott Dr is a home located in Fairfax City with nearby schools including Providence Elementary School, Johnson Middle School, and Fairfax High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Smith Loura B
Bought by
Smith Robert S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,762
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$604,411
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Robert S | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Robert S | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,862 | $729,000 | $283,800 | $445,200 |
| 2024 | $6,998 | $679,400 | $265,200 | $414,200 |
| 2023 | $6,617 | $645,600 | $252,600 | $393,000 |
| 2022 | $6,180 | $611,900 | $240,600 | $371,300 |
| 2021 | $5,903 | $549,100 | $216,600 | $332,500 |
| 2020 | $5,552 | $516,500 | $204,300 | $312,200 |
| 2019 | $5,457 | $516,500 | $204,300 | $312,200 |
| 2018 | $5,363 | $505,900 | $200,200 | $305,700 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $485,400 | $192,500 | $292,900 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $480,300 | $190,600 | $289,700 |
| 2015 | $4,622 | $439,400 | $174,800 | $264,600 |
| 2014 | $4,384 | $421,500 | $166,800 | $254,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map