10912 Edgewater Dr Cleveland, OH 44102
Edgewater NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $1,681,558
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,372
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10912 Edgewater Dr, Cleveland, OH 44102 and is currently estimated at $1,148,853, approximately $262 per square foot. 10912 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Hope Academy Northwest Campus, Lake Erie International High School, and Our Lady Of Mount Carmel.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Sweeney Patricia F
Bought by
Zaransky Stephen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,400
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1989
Sold by
Sweeney Robert E
Bought by
Sweeney Patricia F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1977
Sold by
Rerko Andrew D
Bought by
Sweeney Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1977
Sold by
Foerstner Carol M
Bought by
Rerko Andrew D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Mooney Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaransky Stephen P | $568,000 | -- | |
| Sweeney Patricia F | -- | -- | |
| Sweeney Robert E | $147,500 | -- | |
| Rerko Andrew D | $130,000 | -- | |
| Foerstner Carol M | -- | -- | |
| Mooney Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zaransky Stephen P | $454,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,268 | $385,280 | $144,235 | $241,045 |
| 2024 | $25,257 | $385,280 | $144,235 | $241,045 |
| 2023 | $22,892 | $301,810 | $151,240 | $150,570 |
| 2022 | $23,466 | $311,150 | $151,235 | $159,915 |
| 2021 | $23,230 | $311,150 | $151,240 | $159,920 |
| 2020 | $21,158 | $245,000 | $119,070 | $125,930 |
| 2019 | $19,564 | $980,000 | $340,200 | $639,800 |
| 2018 | $27,971 | $343,000 | $119,070 | $223,930 |
| 2017 | $20,531 | $242,840 | $119,040 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $20,375 | $242,840 | $119,040 | $123,800 |
| 2015 | $17,785 | $242,840 | $119,040 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | $17,785 | $211,160 | $103,500 | $107,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map