10913 Brickside Ct Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
About This Home
As of September 2012"Short Sale".Active with Contract." Pre-approved list price by lender. Well kept light and bright towhouse. Convenient location close to shopping and highways yet tucked into a nice quiet neighborhood.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $858
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 1,319 Sq Ft Lot
- Mature Landscaping
- Zero Lot Line
HOA Fees
- $68 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,408 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 000020 / 000023
- Assessor Parcel Number U-08-31-20-89T-000023-00002.0
- $808 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include cable TV, pool, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, management, recreational facilities, sewer, trash, water
- Rampart Association
- Summerfield Village 1 Tr 2 Ph 3,4,5 Subdivision
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Sun Aixia and Weese Gary R
Bought by
Gary Robert Weese And Aixia Sun Joint Living and Weese
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Listed on
Apr 11, 2012
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Mells Chanedra A
Bought by
Sun Aixia and Weese Gary R
List Price
$58,000
Sold Price
$58,000
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Mells Chanedra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Robert Weese And Aixia Sun Joint Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sun Aixia | $58,000 | Florida Title Pros | |
| Mells Chanedra A | $144,900 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mells Chanedra A | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Off Market | $58,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2012 09/20/12 | Sold | $58,000 | 0.0% | $41 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2012 04/11/12 | For Sale | $58,000 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,014 | $194,605 | $19,461 | $175,144 |
| 2024 | $3,014 | $197,141 | $19,714 | $177,427 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $181,852 | $18,185 | $163,667 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $164,691 | $16,469 | $148,222 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $116,779 | $11,678 | $105,101 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $113,444 | $11,344 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $113,037 | $11,304 | $101,733 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $91,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $79,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $68,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $62,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $56,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,259 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: T2513947
APN: U-08-31-20-89T-000023-00002.0