10916 E 16th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Magic Circle North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,349 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10916 E 16th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $102,837, approximately $106 per square foot. 10916 E 16th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Peary Elementary School, East Central High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Russell Carl and Russell Myong Cha
Bought by
Richards Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Wilkerson G Ann
Bought by
Wilkerson G Ann and The G Ann Wilkerson Revocable Living Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Samuel | $60,000 | Allegiance Title & Escrow | |
| Wilkerson G Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $6,933 | $898 | $6,035 |
| 2024 | $798 | $6,603 | $1,021 | $5,582 |
| 2023 | $798 | $6,289 | $969 | $5,320 |
| 2022 | $798 | $5,989 | $1,140 | $4,849 |
| 2021 | $753 | $5,703 | $1,085 | $4,618 |
| 2020 | $743 | $5,703 | $1,085 | $4,618 |
| 2019 | $781 | $5,703 | $1,085 | $4,618 |
| 2018 | $746 | $5,434 | $1,034 | $4,400 |
| 2017 | $745 | $5,434 | $1,034 | $4,400 |
| 2016 | $730 | $5,434 | $1,034 | $4,400 |
| 2015 | $731 | $5,434 | $1,034 | $4,400 |
| 2014 | $724 | $5,434 | $1,034 | $4,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map