10916 Great Cormorant Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10916 Great Cormorant Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $341,822, approximately $197 per square foot. 10916 Great Cormorant Dr is a home with nearby schools including Summerfield Crossings Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Homes Willie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,744
Outstanding Balance
$209,084
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$132,738
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homes Willie | $235,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Homes Willie | $242,744 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,557 | $198,346 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,557 | $192,756 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,427 | $187,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,259 | $181,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,116 | $176,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,029 | $173,964 | $46,432 | $127,532 |
| 2019 | $5,446 | $198,385 | $47,980 | $150,405 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $47,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,081 | $46,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $999 | $37,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,011 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map