$439,900

10945 Subtle Trail Dr Riverview, FL 33579

Estimated payment $3,052/month

Total Views 469
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,149 Sq Ft
$140 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable South Fork community, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers over 3,100 sq ft of flexible living space designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you’ll find an open, functional layout with expansive living and dining areas, a large kitchen with breakfast bar and dinette, and a versatile first-floor den that can easily serve as a home office or potential fifth bedroom. Upstairs features generously sized bedrooms including a spacious primary suite with ample closet space. Step outside to a private, fenced backyard with room to relax, play, or create your ideal outdoor space. Ideally located within close proximity to the community pool, playground, and tennis courts, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Complete with a two-car garage, interior laundry, and low HOA, this is an excellent opportunity in one of Riverview’s most established communities.

Listing Agent

Sandi McGlathery

JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO Brokerage Phone: 754-307-0607 License #3118227 Listed on: 04/27/2026

JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,024

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,041 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $37 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,149 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include pool
  • Inframark Ims Association, Phone Number (281) 870-0585
  • Visit Association Website
  • South Fork Unit 3 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,024

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,041 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$37 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3149
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 3962
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7041
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 368.08
  • Escrow City: Plant City
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: S. Alexander Street, Suite 102
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 139.70
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 754-307-0607
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Den/Library/Office
  • Living Area Meters: 292.55

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Pool
  • Association Fee: 110
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Inframark IMS
  • Phone: 281-870-0585
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: customercare@inframark.com
  • Association URL: www.inframarkims.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 440.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 36.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 36.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Summerfield Crossing Elementary
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eisenhower-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RESI
  • Parcel Number: U-17-31-20-71P-B00000-00020.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please contact HOA for further info and to confirm any restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8024
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 97/84
  • Tax Lot: 0
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 952

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer/Buyer's Agent to contact HOA concerning HOA information.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,027 $347,699 $89,773 $257,926
2024 $8,027 $347,699 $89,773 $257,926
2023 $8,360 $353,606 $89,773 $263,833
2022 $7,532 $318,192 $75,409 $242,783
2021 $6,076 $247,695 $57,454 $190,241
2020 $5,543 $204,887 $53,864 $151,023
2019 $5,321 $193,711 $50,273 $143,438
2018 $5,462 $200,210 $0 $0
2017 $5,265 $187,738 $0 $0
2016 $5,183 $182,314 $0 $0
2015 $4,554 $181,507 $0 $0
2014 $5,037 $165,414 $0 $0
2013 -- $142,505 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $439,900 +13.1% $140 / Sq Ft
10/08/2021 10/08/21 Sold $389,000 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/12/2021 09/12/21 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2021 09/09/21 Price Changed $389,000 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft
09/09/2021 09/09/21 For Sale $389,000 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Off Market $389,000 -- --
07/22/2021 07/22/21 Pending -- -- --
07/20/2021 07/20/21 For Sale $359,000 -7.7% $114 / Sq Ft
07/12/2021 07/12/21 Off Market $389,000 -- --
07/08/2021 07/08/21 For Sale $359,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft
03/01/2014 03/01/14 Rented $1,600 -11.1% --
01/30/2014 01/30/14 Under Contract -- -- --
11/13/2013 11/13/13 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $389,000 New Title Company Name
Corporate Deed $234,700 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $397,947 VA
Previous Owner $222,879 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8502390

Stellar MLS

APN: U-17-31-20-71P-B00000-00020.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.