10916 Independence Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10916 Independence Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $330,018, approximately $289 per square foot. 10916 Independence Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Dayton Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Hansen Stacy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Stacy | $225,999 | -- | |
| Hansen Stacy | $225,999 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,489 | $307,000 | $95,000 | $212,000 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $300,200 | $89,000 | $211,200 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $287,000 | $83,000 | $204,000 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $240,000 | $62,000 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $231,000 | $58,000 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $226,000 | $58,000 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $217,000 | $52,000 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $180,000 | $40,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $172,000 | $45,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $2,344 | $182,000 | $55,000 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,000 | $50,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map