Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Oliver
eXp Realty of California Inc
(661) 808-3444
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,542 - $431,000
Step into timeless elegance and thoughtful design in this beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bath home by renowned local builder Allen L. Newsom. Now priced below appraised value, this property offers instant equity for the savvy buyer.Inside, you'll find tile flooring throughout the main living areas, plush carpet in the bedrooms, and a spacious great room perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. Warm up by one of the two fireplaces one in the inviting family room, and the other in the private primary suite ideal for cozy winter evenings or romantic retreats.The updated kitchen blends style and function, while the open-concept layout creates a welcoming flow throughout the home.Located in one of Northwest Bakersfield's most desirable neighborhoods, this is your chance to own a true custom-built gem with equity from day one. Don't miss it! Appraised at $425,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California Inc License #01917843 Listed on: 07/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benitez Alfredo David Velez | $425,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Griess Roger W | -- | None Available | |
| Griess Roger W | -- | -- | |
| Griess Roger W | -- | -- | |
| Dutra Diane A | -- | -- | |
| Griess Roger W | -- | -- | |
| Dutra Diane A | -- | -- | |
| Griess Roger W | -- | -- | |
| Dutra Diane A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benitez Alfredo David Velez | $425,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Price Changed | $425,000 | +1.2% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | Price Changed | $419,950 | -1.2% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,890 | $217,228 | $50,680 | $166,548 |
| 2024 | $3,812 | $212,970 | $49,687 | $163,283 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $208,795 | $48,713 | $160,082 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $204,702 | $47,758 | $156,944 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $200,689 | $46,822 | $153,867 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $198,632 | $46,342 | $152,290 |
| 2019 | $3,444 | $198,632 | $46,342 | $152,290 |
| 2018 | $3,391 | $190,921 | $44,544 | $146,377 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $187,178 | $43,671 | $143,507 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $183,509 | $42,815 | $140,694 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $180,753 | $42,172 | $138,581 |
| 2014 | $3,048 | $177,213 | $41,346 | $135,867 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kevin Oliver
eXp Realty of California Inc
(661) 808-3444
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rhesiric Beduya
Miramar International Calloway
(661) 703-9988
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202508223
APN: 526-542-02-00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.