10917 Anja Way Lakeside, CA 92040
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $850,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10917 Anja Way, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $829,156, approximately $535 per square foot. 10917 Anja Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lakeside Farms Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Freeman Mariana
Bought by
Freeman Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Freeman Christopher J
Bought by
Freeman Christopher J and Freeman Mariana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Lazu Mariana
Bought by
Freeman Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Foster Stephen L
Bought by
Freeman Christopher J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Foster Stephen L and Foster Catherine
Bought by
Foster Stephen L and Foster Catherine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Christopher J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Freeman Christopher J | -- | First American Title | |
| Freeman Christopher J | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Freeman Christopher J | $360,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Foster Stephen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freeman Christopher J | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,446 | $452,164 | $130,247 | $321,917 |
| 2024 | $5,446 | $443,299 | $127,694 | $315,605 |
| 2023 | $5,255 | $434,608 | $125,191 | $309,417 |
| 2022 | $5,174 | $426,087 | $122,737 | $303,350 |
| 2021 | $5,100 | $417,733 | $120,331 | $297,402 |
| 2020 | $5,045 | $413,451 | $119,098 | $294,353 |
| 2019 | $4,956 | $405,345 | $116,763 | $288,582 |
| 2018 | $4,898 | $397,398 | $114,474 | $282,924 |
| 2017 | $821 | $389,607 | $112,230 | $277,377 |
| 2016 | $4,696 | $381,969 | $110,030 | $271,939 |
| 2015 | $4,665 | $376,233 | $108,378 | $267,855 |
| 2014 | $4,431 | $368,865 | $106,256 | $262,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map