10917 Cinnabar Way Unit 12 Truckee, CA 96161
Estimated Value: $519,757 - $728,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10917 Cinnabar Way Unit 12, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $647,939, approximately $486 per square foot. 10917 Cinnabar Way Unit 12 is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Newhart Shari and Newhart Shari L
Bought by
Newhart Shari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,200
Outstanding Balance
$89,094
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$558,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Newhart Shari L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Bocks Monica Rosemary
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Wamu Mortgage Pass Through Certificates
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newhart Shari | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Newhart Shari L | $270,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $280,000 | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newhart Shari | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,234 | $348,506 | $87,767 | $260,739 |
| 2024 | $5,137 | $341,674 | $86,047 | $255,627 |
| 2023 | $5,137 | $334,975 | $84,360 | $250,615 |
| 2022 | $4,947 | $328,407 | $82,706 | $245,701 |
| 2021 | $4,646 | $321,969 | $81,085 | $240,884 |
| 2020 | $4,605 | $318,669 | $80,254 | $238,415 |
| 2019 | $4,581 | $312,422 | $78,681 | $233,741 |
| 2018 | $0 | $306,297 | $77,139 | $229,158 |
| 2017 | $3,988 | $300,292 | $75,627 | $224,665 |
| 2016 | $3,950 | $294,405 | $74,145 | $220,260 |
| 2015 | $3,862 | $289,984 | $73,032 | $216,952 |
| 2014 | $3,713 | $284,305 | $71,602 | $212,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map